Young Singer Young Instrumentalist
2017 Senior George Curnow Ben Tarlton
  Young Senior Matthew Daly Tomos Boyles (Piano)
  Intermediate Megan Jones Samuel Finch (Flute)
  Young Int Rhianna Hogg Heledd Wyn Newton (Harp)
  Junior Sofia Easterby Stefanie Maurer (Guitar)
  Choir Cor Heol Y March N/A
       
2016 Senior Rhiannon Ashley Harrison Williams (Piano)
  Young Senior Llinos Haf Jones Rhys Richards (Piano)
  Intermediate Megan Grace jones Tomos Boyle (Piano)
  Young Int N/A Huw Boucher (Harp)
  Junior Megan Jayne Marlow Efa Peak (Harp)
       
2015 Senior Angharad Kathy Davies Miranda Lewis (Clarinet)
  Intermediate Manon Ogwen Parry Huw Boucher (Harp)
  Junior Twm Aled Beatrice Shing-Yu Spence (Violin)
       
2014 Senior Angharad Kathy Davies Jack Taylor (Saxaphone)
Intermediate Jodi Bird Alex Maxted (Marimba)
Junior Madeline Carver Ryan Rezgui (Piano)
2013 Senior Lucasz Karauda Lydia Clough (Clarinet)
Intermediate Jodi Bird Nathaniel Alcolado (Marimba0
Junior Huw Jones Eirlys Lovell-Jones (Cello)
2012 Senior Heulen Cynfal Harriet Riley (Marimba)
Intermediate Jodi Bird Charlie Lovell-Jones (Violin)
Junior Manon Ogwen Parry Aisha Palmer (Piano)
2011 Senior Grace Wain Joe Atkin-Reeves (Saxophone)
Intermediate Jodi Bird Clarke Alonzi (Violin)
Junior Bibianna Viazzani Rhiannon Mainwaring (French Horn)
2010 Senior Grace Wain Charlie Jean Clist (Violin)
Intermediate Rhydian Jenkins Ben Tarlton (Cello)
Junior Lois Aled Charlie Lovell-Jones (Violin0
2009 Senior Rachel Marsh Leanne Cody (Piano)
Intermediate Lisa Medi Rachel Starritt (Piano)
Junior Mabli Tudur Noa Gabay (Harp)
2008 Senior Menna Davies Gareth Moorcraft (Piano)
Intermediate Sarah Gilford Rachel Starritt (Piano)
Junior Darcie Hamilton Epsie Thompson (Flute)
2007 Senior Menna Davies Jamie Clark (Piano)
Intermediate Ellen Williams Megan Morris (Harp)
Junior Emily Langford Ben Tarlton (Cello)
2006 Senior Laura Morris Hannah Gill (Piano)
Intermediate Ellen Williams Beth Lloyd (Flugal Horn)
Junior Lauren Brooks Samuel Woodford (Clarinet)
2005 Senior Adele Knox Erin Sawicka (Piano)
Intermediate Menna Davies Rachel Patel (Clarinet)
Junior Lisa Medi Ben Patel (Oboe)
2004 Senior Natalie Sinnott Mali Llywelyn (Piano)
Intermediate Nicola Caldwell Leanne Cody (Piano)
Junior Lisa Medi Rachel Patel (Clarinet)
2003 Senior Angharad Morgan Elizabeth Jones (Trumpet)
Intermediate Sarah Ellard Huw Morgan (Piano)
Junior Courtenay Hamilton Joe Manghan (Piano)
2002 Senior Claire Watkins Alice Turner (Violin)
Intermediate Samantha Worgan Jennie Porton (Clarinet)
Junior Daisy Evans Rachel Patel (Clarinet)
2001 Senior Samantha Cole Ivan Minev (Guitar)
Intermediate Rochelle Smith Elin Rees (Piano)
Junior Daisy Evans Mali Llywelyn (Harp)
2000 Senior Mai-Brit Wagnild Daniel Trodden (Tuba)
Intermediate Rachel Palmer
Junior Rochelle Smith Hitomi Fujiyama (Piano)
1999 Senior Katherine Bond No Entries
Intermediate Nicola Hughes
Junior Susanna Gray Mali Llwelyn (Harp)
1998 Senior Elizabeth Donovan Leslie Dickinson (Double Bass)
Intermediate Joanne Morris
Junior Gwilym Evans Benjamin Phillips (Piano)
1997 Senior Laura Clements
Junior Angharad Davies
1996 Senior Lauren Adams Rebecca Paterson (Flute)
Junior Bethan Williams James Hall (Flute)
1995 Senior Emma Lewis Liza Spurgeon (Flute)
Junior Claire Lowman Rebecca Paterson (Flute)
1994 Senior James Turrell (Trombone)
Junior Thomas Emerton (Guitar)
1993 Senior Carmen Cowling (Soprano)
Junior James Turrell (Trombone)
1992 Open Morgan Evans (Bassoon)
History of Winners
For detailed listings of all finalists,
click on the year date.
HISTORY